Arca Aparthotel & Spa

Hotel

Zermatt, SwitzerlandSpissstrasse 42, 3920

  • Up to 4 guests
  • Up to 42 m²
  • Step-free shower
  • Swimming pool

Select dates to see prices

Indicative price per night: ~US$307

How can I check availability at Arca Aparthotel & Spa?

Choose your stay dates and select “See availability”. If the property is unavailable, you will see similar properties for your dates or suggestions for alternative dates.

Arca Aparthotel & Spa is in Zermatt. With 42 m², “Deluxe Suite with Matterhorn View” accommodates up to 3 guests.

In all the accommodation, a kitchen or kitchenette is available for preparing meals.

A spa and sauna are available. Facilities include a swimming pool. Facilities include a bar.

Distances to selected places

Kapelle der Heiligen Familie1.5 km
Unterrothorn3.7 km
Charles Kuonen Suspension Bridge9.3 km
Bösentrift4.4 km

Does this property meet your needs?

It may suit you if…

  • You want to cook: Studio North has a kitchen or kitchenette.View details
  • You need at least two bedrooms: Family Apartment (4 Adults) has 2.View details

Select your room

What they all have

  • Kitchen or kitchenette
  • Balcony or terrace

Studio North

Studio South with Matterhorn View

Deluxe Suite with Matterhorn View

Family Apartment (4 Adults)

Two-Bedroom Apartment with Matterhorn view

House Rules

Stay times

Check-infrom to
Check-outfrom to

Age at check-in

The minimum age for independent check-in is 18.

Children

Guests of all ages can stay.

Children are allowed to stay.

Internet

Wi-Fi is available. Use is free of charge.

Children and extra beds

Cot - for children aged 0-2 · free of charge

Pets

  • Pets are not allowed.
Property information — original language

Daily cleaning doesn’t include the kitchen cleaning.

But can be requested at an extra charge.

Please inform the Hotel & Solebad Arca of your expected arrival time in advance.

You can use the special requests box when booking or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation.

The credit card used to make the payment for the reservation must be from one of the clients that will be coming.

Languages
  • Czech
  • German
  • English
  • French
  • Italian
  • Portuguese
  • Russian
  • SK
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail

Arca Aparthotel & Spa - amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Swimming pool
  • Family rooms
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Bar
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Terrace
  • Spa and wellness centre

Arca Aparthotel & Spa on the map: Zermatt

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Frequently asked questions

What is the minimum age for independent check-in?

The minimum age for independent check-in is 18.

Are pets allowed?

Pets are not allowed.

What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in: from 15:00 to 21:00. Check-out: from 07:00 to 11:30.

How does the accommodation offered differ?

Studio North: up to 2 guests; 24 m²; bedrooms: 1. Studio South with Matterhorn View: up to 2 guests; 26 m²; bedrooms: 1. See also the full list of amenities.

Can I cook or do laundry in my accommodation?

In all the accommodation, there is a kitchen or kitchenette.

Is Wi-Fi available and is there a fee?

Wi-Fi is available. Use is free of charge.

Does Arca Aparthotel & Spa have a swimming pool?

Guests have access to a swimming pool.

Does Arca Aparthotel & Spa have spa or wellness facilities?

Spa or wellness facilities are available on site.

How far is Findelbach from Arca Aparthotel & Spa?

Findelbach is 1.8 km from the property.

How far is the airport “Sion Airport” from Arca Aparthotel & Spa?

Sion Airport is 38.9 km from the property.

Reviews of Arca Aparthotel & Spa

The average score from 821 guest reviews is 9/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

No reviews for Arca Aparthotel & Spa yet. Add yours on sleephotelszermatt.com

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10